Skip to product information
1 of 3

StarTech

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCSC3)

Regular price $25.49 USD
Regular price $39.99 USD Sale price $25.49 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
View on Amazon

Brand: StarTech

Color: Orange

Features:

  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 3 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to SC / Multimode Patch Cable / 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to SC
  • OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference

Details: The FIBLCSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance. reliability. and top quality performance.

EAN: 0011411559032

Package Dimensions: 8.1 x 7.6 x 1.3 inches

Languages: French, English

Binding: Personal Computers


Customer reviews

(0)

0 Out of 5 Stars


5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Star
0


Showing - Of Reviews


No reviews