Skip to product information
1 of 8

QIIRUN

OTDR Tester 1310/1550nm 22/20dB 60km Multi-Function Fiber Optic Tester Tool with OTDR VFL OPM and OLS Functions, with SC FC ST LC Adaptors

OTDR Tester 1310/1550nm 22/20dB 60km Multi-Function Fiber Optic Tester Tool with OTDR VFL OPM and OLS Functions, with SC FC ST LC Adaptors

Regular price $581.49 USD
Regular price $818.99 USD Sale price $581.49 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Brand: QIIRUN

Color: Black

Features:

  • High Precision 4 in 1 Smart Single Mode OTDR Tester -- OTDR: 0-60KM; VFL: 10mw; OPM: -70~+10dbm; OLS: 1310/1550nm. Dead Zone of Reflection Event: 2m. It is a cost-effective yet powerful multi-functional fiber optic tester
  • User-friendly UI and 4-inch Touch Screen Design – this OTDR tester adopts One Key Operation concept with user-friendly UI design, together with 4-inch 800*480 pixels Touch Screen, makes your work simple, intuitive and easy
  • Large Battery Capacity -- 7.4v Li-ion Battery 4,400mAh, around 5,000 times of measurements, ensures long working time and suitable for long time field work
  • Test Data Processing -- you can upload data to PC via USB port, further analysis or processing can be done via management software. Or you can save it as SOR format file or print in batch. Report include test condition, test curves, link loss, average loss, etc
  • Wider Application – with SC FC ST LC adaptors provided in the packing, this OTDR tester is suitable for engineer construction and maintenance fault location of FTTx and access network

Details: OTDRWavelength: 1310/1550nmDynamic Range: 22/20dBFiber Type: SMPeak Value of Laser: >=30mWDead Zone of Reflection Event: 2mDead Zone of Attenuation Event: 12mOptical Power MeterMeasurement Range: -70~+10dBmWavelength Range: 800~1650Calibrated Wavelength: 850, 1300, 1310, 1490,1550, 1625nmDetector: InGaAsVisual Fault LocatorWavelength: 650nmOutput Power: >=10mWMode: 0Hz, 1Hz, 2HzFiber Type: SM/MM Optical Light SourceEmitter: FP-LDWavelength: 1310/1550nmConnector: FC/PCOutput Power:>=-5dbm Other FeaturesMeasurement distance: 60kmEditable file name and line numberSupport upgradeQuick boost, only take 2 seconds to test Standard PackingOTDR Tester with FC/UPC Connector *1AC/DC Charger *1CD (software and user manual) *1User Manual *1Test Report *1Patch Cord and Adaptor *1Soft Carry Case *1 Data Download ReminderUp to200 test records will be stored in the tester, greater than this limit will be overwritten from back to front. Please download data timelyLaser Safety ReminderIn any case, do not exposure eyes to the emitted light directly; The light is harmful to eyesConnect the Fiber ReminderBefore connecting the fiber, please make sure connector type matches and connector is clean so as to avoid inaccurate measurement or damage to tester.

EAN: 0631384994755

Package Dimensions: 8.6 x 7.4 x 3.5 inches

View full details