Skip to product information
  • B01I2EGXH4-TS
1 of 6

Totality Solutions Inc.

OM1 LC SC in/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 62.5/125 Multimode

Regular price $19.49 USD
Regular price $19.49 USD Sale price $19.49 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Color: Orange - This is the standard jacket color for the

Features:

  • OM1 LC to SC Indoor/Outdoor 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable. This fiber jumper is tightly buffered in a flexible, black, indoor/outdoor, water/UV resistant, jacket. A rugged fiber cable that's terminated with ceramic ferrule LC and SC connectors for hard to reach spaces. Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation tubing around it for extra durability.
  • Length: 1 Meter
  • Product Type: Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Jacket Color: Orange - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
  • Core / Cladding: 62.5/125µm - 62.5 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)

Binding: Electronics


Customer reviews

(0)

0 Out of 5 Stars


5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Star
0


Showing - Of Reviews


No reviews