Skip to product information
1 of 4

INFOTON

10Gbps Optical Cable SFP+ to SFP+,10 GBASE OM2 MMF Fiber with DDM Transceiver for Cisco,D-Link,Supermicro,Netgear,Mikrotik and ZTE Devices,5 M/16 Ft

10Gbps Optical Cable SFP+ to SFP+,10 GBASE OM2 MMF Fiber with DDM Transceiver for Cisco,D-Link,Supermicro,Netgear,Mikrotik and ZTE Devices,5 M/16 Ft

Regular price $40.98 USD
Regular price $65.99 USD Sale price $40.98 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
View on Amazon

Brand: INFOTON

Features:

  • 10GB SFP+ to SFP+ Optical 10G Ethernet Optical Active cable , OM2 5meter.
  • Wide Compatibility - SFP-10G-AOC5M Compatible for Cisco, D-Link, Netgear, TP-Link and Other Open Switches (Coding as Cisco SFP-10-SR).
  • 100% Compatible, every module had been individually tested on switches before shipping,10G SFP+ AOC Cable can connect switch, router, server, NIC, or other fiber optic equipment with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, Storage Area Network, and High Performance Computing.
  • Superior DDM Function - DDM allows you to monitor the information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out some potential problems.
  • Easy to Install, Plug and Play. Enjoy 30-day free-returned and 3-year warranty service

Details: 10G SFP+ AOC Cable - 10GBASE Active Optical SFP Cable SFP-10G-AOC5M, for D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE Devices, 5 Meter (5m/16ft) Form Factor: SFP+ Fiber Type: MMF Data Rate: 10Gbps Distance: 5-meter (16 feet) Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Hot Swappable: Yes Warranty: 3-year

EAN: 0673869783928

Package Dimensions: 10.0 x 10.0 x 0.4 inches

Binding: Electronics

View full details