Skip to product information
1 of 6

10Gtek

10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik S+85DLC03D

Regular price $214.49 USD
Regular price $305.99 USD Sale price $214.49 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
View on Amazon

10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik S+85DLC03D, Fortinet, D-Link, Supermicro, and More, Pack of 10

Brand: 10Gtek

Color: 10 Pack

Features:

  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength: 850-nm; Reach: up to 300m
  • Fiber Type: Dual LC OM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik S+85DLC03D, Fortinet, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link and More
  • We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Products will be shipped from China.

Details: For Cisco, 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Specifications:
Compatible Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-SR
10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector.
Wave Length:850-nm
Reach:300-meter
Fiber Type:MMF
Tx Power(dBm):-6~-1
Rx Sens.(dBm):< -11.1
Temp.(℃):0~70

Applications:
For Cisco Switch
10GBASE-SR at 9.953Gbps
10GBASE-SW at 10.3125Gbps
1000Base-SX Ethernet
8x FC at 8.5Gbps
4x FC at 4.25Gpbs
2x FC at 2.125Gpbs
1x FC at 1.0625Gbps
Other Optical Link

Package Dimensions: 8.7 x 8.0 x 0.8 inches

Binding: Personal Computers


Customer reviews

(0)

0 Out of 5 Stars


5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Star
0


Showing - Of Reviews


No reviews