Skip to product information
1 of 6

10Gtek

10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, TP-Link, and More.

Regular price $29.49 USD
Regular price $50.99 USD Sale price $29.49 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
View on Amazon

10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-MM-10G, Fortinet, Mikrotik, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro, TP-Link and More.

Brand: 10Gtek

Color: 1 Pack

Features:

  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength: 850-nm; Reach: up to 300m
  • Fiber Type: Dual LC OM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Fortinet, D-Link, Supermicro and More
  • We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Products will be shipped from China.

Details: For Cisco, 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible. Specifications: Compatible Cisco P/N:SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector. Wave Length:850-nm Reach:300-meter Fiber Type:MMF Tx Power(dBm):-6~-1 Rx Sens.(dBm):< -11.1 Temp.(℃):0~70 Applications: For Cisco Switch 10GBASE-SR at 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-SW at 10.3125Gbps 1000Base-SX Ethernet 8x FC at 8.5Gbps 4x FC at 4.25Gpbs 2x FC at 2.125Gpbs 1x FC at 1.0625Gbps Other Optical Link

EAN: 0711811485978

Package Dimensions: 3.8 x 1.4 x 0.7 inches

Binding: Personal Computers


Customer reviews

(0)

0 Out of 5 Stars


5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Star
0


Showing - Of Reviews


No reviews