Skip to product information
1 of 7

Ultra Spec Cables

100 Meter 100Gb OM5 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Lime Green

Regular price $274.49 USD
Regular price $387.99 USD Sale price $274.49 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
View on Amazon

Brand: Ultra Spec Cables

Color: Lime Green OM5 100Gb

Features:

  • Higher Bandwidth
  • Greater Transmission Distance
  • Lower Insertion Loss
  • Cost-effective, Futureproof Solution
  • Backwards Compatible to OM3

Details: FeaturesUltra Spec Cable's OM5 Fiber is a practical choice for wideband multimode fiber (WBMMF). Easy to deploy and designed to meet the demands of high-speed networks. Our cables are Laser Optimized to transmit 40Gb/100Gb up to 150M and the lime green colored jacket helps you to easily identify the difference between your OM4 and OM5 cabling.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Optimized for Wideband Multimode (WBMMF).Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures.It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field.Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components.

Package Dimensions: 10.4 x 7.9 x 4.2 inches

Binding: Electronics


Customer reviews

(0)

0 Out of 5 Stars


5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Star
0


Showing - Of Reviews


No reviews