Ir directamente a la información del producto
1 de 7

FLYPROFiber

10M OS2 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable | Length Options: 0.2m-250m, Single Mode Duplex LC-LC 9/125um SMF Fiber Optic Cable Cord LSZH 10Meter(33ft)

Precio habitual $24.49 USD
Precio habitual $41.99 USD Precio de venta $24.49 USD
En oferta Agotado
Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.
View on Amazon

Brand: FLYPROFiber

Color: OS2 LCU/LCU SingleMode, 1 Pack

Features:

  • 📡High Rated OS2 9/125μm Fiber and Cladding, which is Insensitive to bending,Easy peeling,Easy welding,ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. The core is Japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is High Return Loss,Low Insertion Loss,Low Attenuation feautures
  • 📡This LC to LC Single-mode Duplex OS2 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC.Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors,They are suitable for indoor use, if you need outdoor fiber, please send us an email.
  • 📡15mm Minimum Bend Radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint
  • 📡Duplex Connector OS2 9/125μm,Insertion Loss≤0.3dB,Return Loss ≥50dB.100% Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss,Durable Construction,5 years warranty,free replacement and unconditional 90-day full refund guarantee. Patch Cable singlemode OS2 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds,Local Area Networks, Data Center, Premise installation, Wide Area Networks,Commercial and so on

Details: CABLE SPECIFICATIONS: OS2 High Rated 9/125μm Fiber and Cladding Duplex Connector OS2 9/125μm Size:10m/33ft(included Connector) Ferrule Material: Ceramic Minimum Bend Radius :15mm Operating Temperature :-20~70°C Connectors:LC-LC Polish Type:UPC to UPC Insertion Loss≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥50dB Cable Jacket :LSZH Cable Diameter:2.0mm Wavelength:1310nm and 1550nm Attenuation at 1310nm-1550nm 0.36 dB/km-0.22 dB/km Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network ADVANTAGES: Plug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. The 9/125μm OS2 singlemode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient.It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates APPLICATIONS: Computer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed. Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths FLYPROFiber cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components

Package Dimensions: 8.7 x 6.6 x 0.7 inches


Customer reviews

(0)

0 Out of 5 Stars


5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Star
0


Showing - Of Reviews


No reviews