Ir directamente a la información del producto
1 de 7

Ultra Spec Cables

4 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange

Precio habitual $24.49 USD
Precio habitual $40.99 USD Precio de venta $24.49 USD
En oferta Agotado
Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.
View on Amazon

Brand: Ultra Spec Cables

Color: Orange OM1 Multimode

Features:

  • Corning fiber and cladding
  • PVC Zip Cord, OFNR Jacketing
  • Pre-terminated with connectors on both ends
  • 100% inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • 4 Meter in length

Details: FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' OM1 (62.5/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures.It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field.Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components.

Package Dimensions: 8.0 x 5.0 x 0.6 inches

Binding: Electronics


Customer reviews

(0)

0 Out of 5 Stars


5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Star
0


Showing - Of Reviews


No reviews